on the address of **** Eastbeach Trail, Traverse City, Michigan, my driver license pict...

GetHuman-debilob's customer service issue with Trulia from October 2018

Help with my Trulia issue
The issue in GetHuman-debilob's own words
on the address of **** Eastbeach Trail, Traverse City, Michigan, my driver license picture and information shows up. Please delete immediately.
GetHuman-debilob did not yet indicate what Trulia should do to make this right.
I have an issue with Trulia too
How GetHuman-debilob fixed the problem
We are waiting for GetHuman-debilob to fix the problem and share the solution with the rest of us customers.
Please help with my Trulia issue
Do you have a customer issue as well?
We can help you get Trulia's attention and get better help faster. Tap below to get started.
Having Trulia issues too?
Get tips from pros & other customers, and get it handled faster:
For better results, write at least 100 characters
How would Trulia email you?
This email address isn't valid

Trulia

Customer service issue
Reported by GetHuman-debilob
Oct 12th, 2018 - 2 mons ago
I have an issue with Trulia too
Fixed
Seen by 3 customers so far
Similar issue to 597 others
0 customers following this
Items needed
Name, Email, Phone number or other identifying information
Timeline
GetHuman-debilob started working on this issue
Oct 12th 2:42pm
GetHuman-debilob indicated the issue is not fixed yet.
Oct 13th 7:27pm