DSL service is out at my house and neighbors house! The junction box next to the street...

GetHuman1163576's customer service issue with Verizon DSL from September 2018

Help with my Verizon DSL issue
The issue in GetHuman1163576's own words
DSL service is out at my house and neighbors house! The junction box next to the street is in disrepair and needs to be fixed*rewired! The front of the junction box is off and wires exposed and look like they’re corroded and in very rough shape! The address for my neighbors box is **** morning glory drive, Radford Va ***** and my address is **** morning glory drive Radford va *****. Thanks a bunch and if you could, please call me back at ***-***-****. We need a technician out ASAP! My neighbor has been without internet now going on * days! Thanks!
GetHuman1163576 did not yet indicate what Verizon DSL should do to make this right.
I have an issue with Verizon DSL too
How GetHuman1163576 fixed the problem
It’s not fixed! I finally got in touch w Verizon yesterday and they set up a technician visit for tomorrow between *-**. Hopefully they can fix it then!
Please help with my Verizon DSL issue
Do you have a customer issue as well?
We can help you get Verizon DSL's attention and get better help faster. Tap below to get started.
Having Verizon DSL issues too?
Get tips from pros & other customers, and get it handled faster:
For better results, write at least 100 characters
How would Verizon DSL email you?
This email address isn't valid

Verizon DSL

Customer service issue
Reported by GetHuman1163576
Sep 19th, 2018 - 6 mons ago
I have an issue with Verizon DSL too
Fixed
GetHuman1163576 shared how to fix
Seen by 5 customers so far
Similar issue to 131 others
0 customers following this
Items needed
PIN on Account
Account Holder Name
Phone Number
Email on Account
Billing Address
Last 4 of Social Security
Timeline
GetHuman1163576 started working on this issue
Sep 19th, 2018 12:21am
GetHuman1163576 confirmed the issue is fixed. Hooray!
Sep 20th, 2018 12:35am