At Austin Bergstrom International Airport, i landed at the TxDot Flight Services at...

GetHuman630184's complaint issue with Uber from April 2018

Help with my Uber issue
The issue in GetHuman630184's own words
At Austin Bergstrom International Airport, i landed at the TxDot Flight Services at ***** Golfcourse Road. This terminal is east of the main passenger terminal road by several miles. When I tried to book Uber,?it kept trying to direct me to the passenger terminals. There are multiple secured areas*Between the terminal where I was and the passenger pickup areas at the commercial passenger terminal. The app kept indicating I should walk there instead of directing a driver to my cell phone.
GetHuman630184 did not yet indicate what Uber should do to make this right.
I have an issue with Uber too
How GetHuman630184 fixed the problem
We are waiting for GetHuman630184 to fix the problem and share the solution with the rest of us customers.
Please help with my Uber issue
Do you have a customer issue as well?
We can help you get Uber's attention and get better help faster. Tap below to get started.
Having Uber issues too?
Get tips from pros & other customers, and get it handled faster:
For better results, write at least 100 characters
How would Uber email you?
This email address isn't valid

Uber

complaint issue
Reported by GetHuman630184
Apr 26th, 2018 - 8 mons ago
I have an issue with Uber too
Not resolved
Seen by 5 customers so far
Similar issue to 26474 others
0 customers following this
Items needed
Email address
Phone number
Full name
Timeline
GetHuman630184 started working on this issue
Apr 26th 4:32am
GetHuman630184 indicated the issue is not fixed yet.
Apr 26th 1:17pm
GetHuman630184 indicated the issue is not fixed yet.
Apr 26th 4:01pm
GetHuman630184 indicated the issue is not fixed yet.
Apr 27th 2:44pm
GetHuman630184 indicated the issue is not fixed yet.
Apr 27th 7:26pm