I am located at *** Bay st Toronto Ontario, this is the downtown Metrolinx bus terminal...

GetHuman615783's complaint issue with Uber from April 2018

Help with my Uber issue
The issue in GetHuman615783's own words
I was trying to do something, and ran into a problem.
I am located at *** Bay st Toronto Ontario, this is the downtown Metrolinx bus terminal. Your drivers are constantly entering the bus terminal and parking on our bus platforms picking up fares. Several of your drivers have been ticketed but they still continue to enter a bus only terminal. Many of them do U turns and drive the wrong way out to access Bay st. This is eventually going to cause a major accident. Please advise your drivers that they are not to be inside the bus terminal for any reason.
GetHuman615783 did not yet indicate what Uber should do to make this right.
I have an issue with Uber too
How GetHuman615783 fixed the problem
We are waiting for GetHuman615783 to fix the problem and share the solution with the rest of us customers.
Please help with my Uber issue
Do you have a customer issue as well?
We can help you get Uber's attention and get better help faster. Tap below to get started.
Having Uber issues too?
Get tips from pros & other customers, and get it handled faster:
For better results, write at least 100 characters
How would Uber email you?
This email address isn't valid

Uber

complaint issue
Reported by GetHuman615783
Apr 20th, 2018 - 5 mons ago
I have an issue with Uber too
Not resolved
Seen by 4 customers so far
Similar issue to 15915 others
0 customers following this
Items needed
Email address
Phone number
Full name
Timeline
GetHuman615783 started working on this issue
Apr 20th 8:53pm
GetHuman615783 indicated the issue is not fixed yet.
Apr 23rd 9:54pm
GetHuman615783 indicated the issue is not fixed yet.
Apr 23rd 9:55pm